Home Guitar Festival Program ACT Camp Guitar Agenda News Archives About Us Contact Us Links
Rafael Serrallet in concertul de deschidere a stagiunii 2010-2011 a Filarmonicii Transilvania
Rafael Serrallet in concertul de deschidere a stagiunii 2010-2011 a Filarmonicii Transilvania

Share

15 September 2010

Stagiunea 2010-2011 a Filarmonicii de Stat "Transilvania" debutează cu un program atractiv de muzică spaniolă, dirijat şi interpretat de artişti din Peninsula Iberică.

Vineri, 17 septembrie, la ora 19, va avea loc concertul de deschidere a stagiunii 2010-2011, in Sala Studio a Academiei de Muzica "Gheorghe Dima", str. I.C. Bratianu, nr. 25.

Dirijorul David Gálvez Pintado şi chitaristul Rafael Serrallet propun publicului clujean lucrări reprezentative de Manuel de Falla, Joaquín Rodrigo şi Alberto Ginastera. Prezenţă nelipsită pe scena Filarmonicii, dirijorul Theo Wolters revine la Cluj, de data aceasta în compania pianistului Horea Haplea, pentru a interpreta lucrări de Beethoven, Mozart şi Dvořák.

Dirijor: David Galvez Pintado (Spania)
Solist: Rafael Serrallet (Spania), Cristian Hodrea
Program:

  • M. de Falla – Suita a II-a din baletul El sombrero de tres picos (Tricornul)
  • J. Rodrigo – Concierto de Aranjuez pentru chitară
  • A. Ginastera – Suita din baletul Estancia
  • M. de Falla – Trei scene din opera La vida breve

Dirijor: Theo Wolters (Olanda)
Solist: Horea Haplea
Program:

  • L. van Beethoven – Uvertura la opera Fidelio
  • W. A. Mozart – Concertul pentru pian în re minor, K.V. 466
  • A. Dvořák – Simfonia a VIII-a în Sol major, op. 88

Biletele se pot cumpăra de la sediul Filarmonicii (Piaţa Lucian Blaga nr. 1-3, tel. 0264 43 00 60) de luni până joi între orele 10-16, vineri între orele 10-14, precum şi cu o oră înainte de concert.

Sursa: http://www.filacluj.ro/index.html

Category: Local News
Forum Gitarre Wien Competition Results
Forum Gitarre Wien Competition Results

Share

04 September 2010

The Forum Guitar Competition finished on 4th of September. Eduard Leata entered the final stage alongside other 5 guitarists.

18 contestants (from a total of 38) were selected for the second stage of the competition, in order of appearance:

  1. Milosz Maczynski
  2. David Dyakov
  3. Alexis Sokolov
  4. Marko Topchii
  5. Ian Watt
  6. Anastasia Bredis
  7. Shawn Pickup
  8. Alexey Korbanov
  9. Tal Hurwitz
  10. Kyuhee Park
  11. Sabrina Vlaskalic
  12. Mateus Dela Fonte
  13. Damien Lancelle
  14. Ines Thome
  15. Sergy Uryupin
  16. Eduard Leata
  17. Mateusz Goraj
  18. Chia-Wei Lin

The jury (K. Ragossnig - chairman, A. Baluch, C. Marchione, J. Panetsos,P. Pegoraro, P. Saidl, M. Tröster, O. Van Gonnissen) selected 6 finalists:

  1. Eduard Leata (Romania)
  2. Mateusz Goraj (Poland)
  3. David Dyakov (Bulgaria)
  4. Kyuhee Park (South Korea)
  5. Mateus Dela Fonte (Brasil)
  6. Damien Lancelle (France)

And the winners of the 15th Internationa Forum Guitar Competition, are:

  • First Prize: Kyuhee Park (South Korea)
  • Second Prize: David Dyakov (Bulgaria)
  • Third prize:
    • Mateus Dela Fonte (Brasil)
    • Damien Lancelle (France)

Source: http://www.wretch.cc/blog/guitarjason/8959059

n order of appearance
Category: International News
Mircea Gogoncea - Finalist of the 44th Francisco Tarrega International Guitar Competition - UPDATE: Competition Results
Mircea Gogoncea - Finalist of the 44th Francisco Tarrega International Guitar Competition - UPDATE: Competition Results

Share

02 September 2010

Twelve guitarists passed the preselection of the Francisco Tarrega Competition, held in Benicàssim (Castellón, Spain).

Competition results:

  1. Pablo Garibay (Mexic) - First Prize
  2. Arkaitz Chambonnet (France) - Second Prize & the Special Prize for the Best Interpretation of Francisco Tárrega works
  3. Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania) - Third Prize & Public (Audience) Prize

The Finalists are:

  1. Pablo Garibay (Mexic)
  2. Ali Jorge Arango (Cuba)
  3. Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania)
  4. Arkaitz Chambonnet (France)

On August 30th, 31st and September 1st the twelve contestants participated in the next sessions of the competition:

  1. Ali Jorge Arango (Cuba)
  2. Mircea Stefan Gogoncea (Romania)
  3. Rovshan Mamedkuliev (Azerbaijan)
  4. Laura Klemke (Germany)
  5. Arkaitz Chambonnet (France)
  6. André Simao (Brasil)
  7. Pavel Klyushin (Russia)
  8. Emerson Salazar (Chile)
  9. Pablo Garibay (Mexic)
  10. Iva Nezic (Croatia)
  11. Yusuk Lee (South Corea)
  12. Young-Ho Kim (South Corea)

The Finalists will perform on September 3rd a concert for guitar and orchestra chosen among the fallowing works:

  • M. Giuliani - Concierto no. 1 in La
  • M. Castelnuovo Tedesco - Concierto no. 1
  • S. Bacarisse - Conciertino en la for guitar and orchestra
  • L. Brouwer - Retrats Catalans

 

Source: http://pul.se/News-Noticias-Espa%C3%B1a-1mLEQGYdB80,1HEJRDZm4d4E

Category: International News
 
Guitar News
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
Latest News
Solo Guitar Competition Results - IV Category, ...

16-21 August 2016, Cluj-Napoca Romania

Solo Guitar Competition Results - Very Young a ...

16-21 August 2016 Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Schedule for IV Category, Final Stage

16-21 August 2016 Cluj-Napoca, Romania

Solo Guitar Competition Results - II, III, IV ...

16-21 August 2016 Cluj-Napoca Romania

Chamber Music Competition Prizes

16-21 August 2016 Cluj-Napoca, Romania

 
Copyright (c) 2008 Transilvania Guitar Association. All rights reserved.