30.08 - 04.09.2022, Cluj-Napoca

Transilvania International
Guitar Festival

TIGF Program TIGF Booklet

Login & Checkout Your Program

Transilvania International
Guitar Festival

20nd Edition

  • 31

    Days
  • 1

    Hours
  • 55

    Mins

Cluj-Napoca, 30.08 - 04.09.2022

Regulations

30.08 - 04.09.2022, Cluj-Napoca

TIGF Guests

Belmin Okanovic
Duo Celeste
Lovro Peretić
Sergiu Hudrea

30.08 - 04.09.2022, Cluj-Napoca

TIGF Program

Festival opening

Competition

Chamber Music Competition

Competition

V Category First Stage Competition

Recital Young Laureate

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Tudor Torge (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital Young Laureate

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Andrei Pițu (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital Young Laureate

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Alexandru Grecu (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital Young Laureate

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Andrei Tcaciuc (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Tudor Niculescu-Mizil (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Competition

"Mihai Babii" Competition

Masterclass

10:00 - 13:00

Masterclass

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy and online

Competition

"Dumitru Capoianu" Competition

Masterclass

15:00 - 18:00

Masterclass

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy and online

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Duo Celeste (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Belmin Okanovic (Bosnia and Herțegovina)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Chinnawat Themkumkwun (Thailand)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Competition

"Mihai Babii" Competition

Masterclass

10:00 - 13:00

Masterclass

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy and online

Competition

"Dumitru Capoianu" Competition

Recital

18:30 - 20:00

Recital Sergiu Hudrea (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 20:00

Recital Aleksa Šarčević (Serbia)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 20:00

Intermezzo - Trio Sergiu Hudrea (Romania), Parsa Sanjari (Iran), Lovro Peretić (Croatia)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

20:00 - 21:00

Recital Lovro Peretić (Croatia)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Masterclass

10:00 - 13:00

Masterclass

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy and online

Competition

V Category Second Stage Competition

Masterclass

15:00 - 18:00

Masterclass

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy and online

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital David Tudor (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Sophia Erdei (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Bogdan Mihăilescu (Romania)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Recital

18:30 - 21:00

Recital Giulia Ballaré (Italy)

"Gheorghe Dima" National Music Academy, Studio Hall

Festivity

The Prize Award Festivity